As on 02-Dec-2013
13 January, 2013, Kolkata Grasscourt National
Men's
Sr. No. Family Name  First Name  ITN State Rank
Direct Acceptance
1 Prashanth Vijjay Sundar 401841 TN 10
2 Kirrtane Nitten 402658 MH 16
3 Sood Chandril 400144 UP 18
4 Sukul Saurav 402555 WB 20
5 Gide Rohan 400304 MH 21
6 Anand Kunal 402102 DL 22
7 Sood Lakshit 400143 UP 23
8 Abdullah Shaikh 401080 AP 24
9 Sridhar Vinod 403698 TN 27
10 Prabodh Suraj R 405680 KA 28
11 Kannan Vijay 403460 TN 29
12 Fariz Mohammed 400661 TN 29
13 Ahuja Sagar 400869 MH 31
14 Khan Shahbaaz 401250 MH 32
15 Adavelly Kumara P Saradhi 403032 AP 33
16 Phogat Yogesh 401020 HR 34
17 Selvaraj Ajay 401479 TN 35
18 Roy Rupesh [ ] WB 36
19 Antony T. Elwin 401942 TN 38
20 Sharma Kaza Vinayak 400575 AP 40
WILD CARDS
1 Vardhan Vishnu B01393 TN 15
2 Jayaparakash Mohit Mayur 400019 TN 12
3 Vijayragavan Ashwin B00603 AP 47
4 Azhar Md. 407977 WB 55
To Qualify
1 Mukund Sasikumar 400793 TN 42
2 Bendre Anvit 401990 MH 46
3 Sharma Arpit 400524 RJ 49
4 Sewa Manoj 402552 WB 50
5 Manjanna Sagar B01438 KA 52
6 Rebello Nishanth Anthony 405158 KA 57
7 Singh Saurabh 402374 DL 59
8 Shandilya Rubal 400817 BR 59
9 Dev SD Prajwal 403575 KA 61
10 Reddy B. Sai Saran 401706 AP 62
11 Sarwate Rohit 401065 AP 63
12 Sadhwani Rahul 415778 GJ 63
13 Naidu Vikram BS 403225 KA 67
14 Chowdhury Neeraj 403919 WB 72
15 Beniwal Suraj 404846 HR 74
16 Subramanya Raghavendra 403016 KA 74
17 Chakma Manav Kumar 403712 ASM 84
18 Rampuria Rohit 401201 WB 90
19 Rama  Rishabh 404741 AP 95
20 Vakil Neishit 400490 MAH 96
21 Lakshmanan Balaji 408460 TN 99
22 Khan Md. Shadab 405380 DL 100
23 Sidharth Sarthak 40445 ORS 105
24 Srinivasa Darshan 404333 KA 110
25 Tirdala Sandeep 407425 AP 114
26 Ranglani Rohit 408417 MH 115
27 Alam Farid B00759 WB 121
28 Poonacha Niki K 406479 TN 125
29 Rahman Sajid Ur 404609 AP 132
30 Khatter Aroon 401257 MH 144
31 Chaukulkar Tejas 401265 MH 144
32 Soni Jay N. 404658 GJ 153
33 Sewa Vinod 402544 WB 163
34 Borthakur Abhinanshu 403235 ASM 163
35 Garg Dipanshu 404101 HR 177
36 Sinha Nitin Kr. 408438 WB 177
37 Umesh Yashas 400454 KA 177
38 Singh Yuvraj 411716 HR 177
39 Mishra Saneesh Mani 402600 UP 190
40 Suyal Dinesh Ch. 410556 HR 210
41 Singh Jasdeep 406983 PB 239
42 Kanojia Niklesh B00506 MP 271
43 Tiwari Varchasva 411841 UK 271
44 Upadhyay Praful 407454 UP 271
45 Elangovan Elan 408452    
46 Dalmia Shivam 410528 DL  
47 Agarwal Richie 405513 WB  
48 Mahantesh Karadi B 415978    
49 Jagtiani Sanil 407089 WB  
50 Das Robin   WB  
51 Dubey Ritesh Kr. 407627    
52 Jeevan V 409810    
53 Ghorpade Nitin Fakirchand 417962    
54 Savadi Vishwanath 401699    
Withdrawls
1 Ravi Raswant 405460 TN 153
2 Jain Rohit 400015 DL 153
3 Prithvi S. 404710 TN 189
4 Vaghela Vidit 406412 GJ 100
5 Singh Maninder 401749 HR 100
6 Yadav Ajay 400993 HR 39
7 Tripathy Bhabatabya 418505 MH  
8 Ramanathan Ramkumar 400670 TN 13
9 Bhatia Rohan 402921 MH 239
10 Peranamallur Vignesh 400577 AP 17
11 Panigrahi Jaganmaya 408157 MH 144
12 Malik Nasir 406740 CH 132