AMITY UNIVERSITY ALL INDIA RANKING

TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP – 2014

Organized by Gwalior Chambal Tennis Association

From 14th April 2014- 18th April 2014

 

Men’s Main Draw List

 

S.No

Name of Player

Reg. No

State

Rank

1

Vishnu Verdhan

B01393

TN

12

2

Shaikh Abdullah

401080

AP

15

3

Vijay Kannan

403460

TN

17

4

Suraj Prabodh

405680

KA

27

5

Ajay Yadav

400993

HR

31

6

B. Sai Saran Reddy

401706

AP

51

7

Sameep Maheta

413252

GJ

55

8

Rohit Sarwate

401065

AP

59

9

Yogesh Phogat

401020

HR

60

10

Neeraj Chaudhary

403919

MP

64

11

Ranjeet Singh

404717

CH

69

12

Raghavendra Subramanya

403016

KA

69

13

Vilasier Khate

405367

NTA

69

14

Rishabh Rama

404741

AP

75

15

Anubhav Chaudhary

402752

DL

78

16

Abhinansu Borthakur

403235

AS

78

17

Vikram Naidu

403225

KA

82

18

Bharat Bharadwaj

401133

HR

82

19

Ayush Mintri

402074

PB

88

20

Tejas Chaukulkar

401265

MH

88

21

Maninder Singh

401749

HR

96

22

Rohit Rampuria

401201

WB

100

23

Sarthak siddharth

404445

OR

104

24

Aaditya Tewari

406672

MP

104

 

 

 

 

Qualifying List

 

25

B. Vaishnav

405561

AP

107

26

Yuvraj Chaudhary

414874

UK

107

27

Kunal Vazirani

406918

MH

107

28

Lavish Nehra

409329

DL

114

29

Sachin Sathnur Mahesh

414560

KA

118

30

Abhishek Gaur

414054

HR

122

31

Rohan Bhatia

402921

MH

124

32

Poorva Kumar S

404314

KA

124

33

Sunny Dahiya

400145

HR

128

34

Mohammad Shadab Khan

405380

DL

128

35

Keneisezotuo whourie

405368

NTA

128

36

S. Prithvi

404710

TN

145

37

Nasir Malik

406740

CH

146

38

Niki K Poonacha

406479

TN

146

39

Kamal Kishor Maderana

404081

RJ

146

40

Joseph Khuma

402259

DL

146

41

Pradeep Deswal

402016

HR

174

42

Chinmaya Dev Chauhan

407928

UP

174

43

Bhavesh Gaur

B01115

MP

182

44

Ganesh Srinivasan

407288

TN

182

45

Hursh Pandole

406472

MP

192

46

Suraj Konwar

408334

GJ

192

47

Nagendra Prasad Rai

401797

UP

192

48

Rajendra Prasad Rai

401796

UP

192

49

Praful Upadhyay

407454

UP

192

50

Suraj H

405420

KA

192

51

Jairaj Sirohi

409019

HR

212

52

Jasdeep Singh

406983

PB

212

53

Prateek Pushkar Baxi

400818

CG

212

54

Harinder Singh Bedi

402850

DL

212

55

S. vivek Rajan

405165

TN

212

56

Shivam Dalmia

410528

DL

253

57

Niklesh Kanojia

B00506

MP

253

58

Sandeep Chaudhary

401115

RJ

253

59

Sarthak Deoras

407440

CG

299

60

Mayank Yadav

405989

DL

-

61

Raghav Jaisinghani

405581

MP

-

62

Unique Kaushik

418482

HR

-

63

Jeeva Karthik

413881

 

-

64

Rishabh Gupta

410372

DL

-

65

Robin Singh Fogat

412063

DL

-

66

Abhay Dixit

414366

DL

-

67

Umesh Chandra Khanduri

418676

UP

-

68

Fayyaz Husain Quadri

410410

MH

-

69

Swasthik Reddy

415547

 

-

70

Archit Jain

400009

 

-

71

Deepinder Singh Arora

418824

 

-

72

Swasthik Reddy

415547

 

-

73

Akash Singh

418906

 

-

74

Bharat Sharma

418001

RJ

-

75

Manik Dawar

407282

UK

-

76

Vinay Kajla

417982

DL

-

77

Nilesh Sinha

B01505

GJ

-

78

Agraj Sharma

418127

 

-

79

Sarthak Bansal

409919

MP

-

80

Yuvraj Raghuvanshi

407028

MP

-

81

Saurabh Ajnar

406471

MP

-

82

Krishna Urmaliya

411669

MP

-

83

Divyansh Sharma

415748

MP

-

84

Abhinav Gautam

413313

MP

-

85

Shivam Shukla

415746

MP

-

86

Utkarsh tiwari

416311

MP

-

87

Siddharth Agarwal

414128

MP

-

88

Shreyash Bansal

414104

MP

-

89

Dushyant Verma

AF

MP

-

90

Amit Verma

AF

MP

-

91

Milind Kakde

AF

MP

-

92

Shubhashish Shah

AF

MP

-

93

Shashank Nenwani

411153

MP

-

 

 

 

 

Withdrawals:-

 

1

Nitin Kirtane

402658

MH

21

2

Kunal Anand

402102

DL

23

3

Ronit Bisht

402662

DL

25

4

Rubal Shandilya

400817

DL

33

5

Mohammad Azhar

407977

WB

55

6

Suraj Desai

400190

GJ

63

7

Rohan Gide

400304

MH

69

8

Jatin Dahiya

402760

DL

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMITY UNIVERSITY ALL INDIA RANKING

TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP – 2014

Organized by Gwalior Chambal Tennis Association

From 14th April 2014- 18th April 2014

 

Women’s Main Draw List

 

S.N

Name

Reg No

State

Rank

1

Eetee Maheta

403294

GJ

10

2

Smriti Joon

402348

HR

19

3

R. Neharika

407378

AP

28

4

Nithyaraj Baburaj

401529

TN

28

5

Jeni Patel

401438

GJ

32

6

Vineeta Singh

406306

DL

34

7

Sanya Madan

404032

UP

37

8

Vaibhavi Trivedi

406081

GJ

45

9

Nikita Bishnoi

406986

CH

57

10

Megha Sehrawat

403081

DL

59

11

Shehnaz Singh

407550

DL

59

12

Anjali Thakur

404774

MP

65

13

Gayatri Kumariah

408184

CH

67

14

Srishti Slaria

407438

PB

69

15

Sudeshna Sen

402872

DL

73

16

Krishnali Bhonsale

402008

MH

75

17

Anupreet Bedi

403940

DL

78

18

Saumya Vig

405882

GJ

81

19

Niku Amin

402892

GJ

92

20

Sindhu Jangam

405822

AP

92

21

Ankita Ghotar

411691

RJ

99

22

Sachi Belwal

409826

UK

99

23

Krutika S Raj

405834

KA

102

24

Aastha B Dargude

408579

MH

102

 

 

 

Qualifying List

 

25

Omlata Rai

401402

UP

107

26

Pious Mudgil

412309

MP

107

27

Sansriti Ranjan

408658

KA

111

28

Sharmeen Rizvi

407141

MH

111

29

Ananya Jha

416633

MP

117

30

Shubhi Dwivedi

416310

UP

117

31

Nida Kamal

408724

MH

117

32

Dimpy Khirwar

409510

MP

117

33

Stuti Tomar

416067

MP

144

34

Priyam Periwal

407632

WB

144

35

Baljinder Kaur

B00511

UP

154

36

Sirsha CP

413839

WB

156

37

Sharishty Dhanda

407948

HR

156

38

Shevlini Verma

412302

MP

181

39

Nikitha Sai CH

410433

AP

181

40

Tulana Nan

400605

WB

181

41

Surabhi Akhilanand

412601

UP

214

42

Shivantika Verma

411412

MP

214

43

Abhilasha Vishwanath

405726

KA

214

44

Silky Sachdeva

406767

DL

214

45

Dakshta Patel

408104

MH

214

46

Ishika Yadav

409237

RJ

-

47

Muskaan Ranjan

408659

KA

-

48

Sakshi singh

412013

DL

-

49

Aayushi Chauhan

406637

CG

-

50

Basanti Naik

418417

 

-

51

Isha Budwal

406305

MP

-

52

Kanishka Sharma

415923

RJ

-

53

Shiny Raizada

403047

MP

-

54

Anushka Burman

410412

WB

-

55

Shivani Manjanna

409303

KA

-

56

Tuhina Chopra

409578

MP

-

57

Ganeshi Aniya

408115

MP

-

58

Ayushi Verma

412622

 

-

59

Abhishekta Pandey

403825

UP

-

 

Withdrawals-

 

1

Mahrukh Kokni

406308

MH

92

2

Simran Wadhwa

406565

DL

111

3

Joshini Tuli

402841

DL

117

4

Seema Kumari

407237

DL

144

5

Bindiya Khanwani

404755

AP

156

6

Bhargavi Mangudkar

406531

MH

156

7

Soha S.

406609

KA

-

8

Shreya Mondal

415903

 

-

9

Malaika Fernandes

412254

MH

-